Friday, December 31, 2010

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2011!!

It's been pretty frigid here lately, which is unusual for the blast furnace that IS the Inland Empire.  We had a killing frost last night, and the human had to cover delicate planties outside with old sheets.  Of course, I have a glorious fur coat.  And PETA can't even come after me for it, LOL!  Welsh corgis have double coats, butt I'm a fluff, so I've got a triple coat, and ain't I cute in my gray & pink scarf?

Thursday, December 30, 2010

Baby Corn?

Does your human treat you like a furry garbage disposal?  Mine does.  She comes across stuff she doesn't want to eat, and doesn't want to "waste it", so she gives it to me.  Now, sometimes I benefit from this.  Other times, not so much.  After all, what self-respecting dog is gonna eat "baby corn"?  I mean really, is this stuff even real corn, let alone real food?  Check out the look on my face.  I think that tells the whole story...

Friday, December 24, 2010

Merry Christmas Eve!

Santa Claus is coming to town!  Are you ready?  Hoo Hoo, I can't wait!!!

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Have a little fluff with your Fluff!

Welp, what with winter finally hitting So. CA, and the fact that it rained for like 6 days straight, I really needed a good brush out.  Look at that pile!  Kinda looks like a giant fur ball, kak kak kak, LOL!

And another thing...

So, the human wraps me up in a blankie and starts calling me the virgin Mary.  Okay, first of all that particular "status" is NOBODY'S BUSINESS, and who are you calling Mary??

I Ain't Nuffin Butt a Hound dog...

video

Saturday, December 18, 2010

One Week To Christmas!

Are you ready?

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Sock Thief caught red-pawed!

Dang, you home already?

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Fluffy Nap

The human just woke me from my beauty sleep. 
How's a Fluff supposed to cope?

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Fluffy Flying Squirrel

Saturday, December 4, 2010

My Butt Got Hijacked!

The human decided I was in need of a trim, sigh. So, once again, I got totally hijacked. My poor little feeties got trimmed, and then it was time for my butt. Oh, the humiliation! My long, luxurious butt fur has now been hacked within a literal inch!
Here is the after picture.
Cripes, you can see practically EVERYTHING now!!


Wednesday, December 1, 2010

No Stinkin' Santa Hat!


Okay, I was just shy of three months of age in this picture. The human had given me a treatie to work on, so I went along with it. Butt, I'm grown up now, and I will NOT wear the dang hat again...
So, the human puts the silly hat on Oscar, who absolutely hates it and begs me to take it off him, which I helpfully agree to do. I can't reach the fake corgi up on the high shelf though, dang it.